SVK
World Championship ticket sale
Emotions & Fun in 45 seconds
“Budapest still puts a smile on my face”
SWE
Zetterberg can’t continue
07 - 10 November 2019
schedule
full schedule
07 Nov
TPE
TPE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
THA
THA
TPE vs THA
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
13:00
07 Nov
KUW
KUW
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
12
HKG
HKG
KUW vs HKG
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
17:00
08 Nov
TPE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
KUW
TPE vs KUW
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
13:00
08 Nov
HKG
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
THA
HKG vs THA
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
17:00
10 Nov
THA
11
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
KUW
THA vs KUW
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
13:00
10 Nov
HKG
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
TPE
HKG vs TPE
TUS Ice And Snowpark Sanya
17:00
20 - 22 September 2019
schedule
full schedule
20 Sep
AKU
AKU
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CRV
CRV
AKU vs CRV
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
16:00
20 Sep
IRB
IRB
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
ZEY
ZEY
IRB vs ZEY
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
20:00
21 Sep
IRB
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AKU
IRB vs AKU
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
14:00
21 Sep
CRV
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
ZEY
CRV vs ZEY
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
18:00
22 Sep
CRV
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
IRB
CRV vs IRB
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
14:00
22 Sep
ZEY
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
AKU
ZEY vs AKU
Silivrikapi Buz Sporlari Salonu
18:00
20 - 22 September 2019
schedule
full schedule
20 Sep
TXU
TXU
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
ZAG
ZAG
TXU vs ZAG
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
16:00
20 Sep
HER
HER
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
BAT
BAT
HER vs BAT
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
20:00
21 Sep
ZAG
12
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
BAT
ZAG vs BAT
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
16:00
21 Sep
HER
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
TXU
HER vs TXU
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
20:00
22 Sep
BAT
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
TXU
BAT vs TXU
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
16:00
22 Sep
ZAG
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
HER
ZAG vs HER
Ice Skating Center Mechelen
20:00
10 - 26 May 2019
schedule
full schedule
10 May
FIN
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
1
CAN
CAN
FIN vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
10 May
RUS
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
NOR
NOR
RUS vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
10 May
USA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SVK
USA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
10 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
CZE vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
11 May
DEN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
FRA
DEN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
11 May
SUI
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
SUI vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
11 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GBR
GER vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
11 May
LAT
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUT
LAT vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
11 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
SVK vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
11 May
NOR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
CZE
NOR vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
12 May
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
USA vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
12 May
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
RUS vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
12 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
GER
DEN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
12 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
SWE
ITA vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
12 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CAN
GBR vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
12 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
LAT vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
13 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
FIN
USA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
13 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
13 May
SVK
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
SVK vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
13 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
SWE
NOR vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
14 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
DEN
GBR vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
14 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
ITA vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
14 May
GER
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
GER vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
14 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
SUI vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
15 May
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GBR
USA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
15 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NOR
SUI vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
15 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SVK
GER vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
15 May
RUS
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
RUS vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
16 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FRA
CAN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
16 May
SWE
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
AUT
SWE vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
16 May
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
DEN
FIN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
16 May
CZE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
CZE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
17 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
SVK
FRA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
17 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
NOR
AUT vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
17 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GBR
FIN vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
17 May
CZE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
CZE vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
18 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
USA
DEN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
18 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
LAT vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
18 May
CAN
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CAN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
18 May
ITA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
NOR
ITA vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
18 May
GBR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
SVK
GBR vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
18 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
19 May
GER
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
GER vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
19 May
AUT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
AUT vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
19 May
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
FRA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
19 May
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
SUI vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
20 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
GBR
FRA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
20 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
20 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
20 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
ITA
AUT vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
21 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GER
FIN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
21 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
21 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
DEN
SVK vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
21 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
USA
CAN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
21 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
23 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SUI
CAN vs SUI
Steel Arena
16:15
23 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
RUS vs USA
Ondrej Nepela Arena
16:15
23 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
SWE
FIN vs SWE
Steel Arena
20:15
23 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CZE vs GER
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
25 May
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FIN
RUS vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:15
25 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CZE
CAN vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
19:15
26 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:45
26 May
CAN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
Playoff
quarter semi finals
RUS Russia
4
USA United States
3
FIN Finland
5
SWE Sweden
4
OT
CAN Canada
3
SUI Switzerland
2
OT
CZE Czech Republic
5
GER Germany
1
RUS Russia
0
FIN Finland
1
CAN Canada
5
CZE Czech Republic
1
FIN Finland
3
CAN Canada
1
RUS Russia
3
CZE Czech Republic
2
SO
04 - 20 May 2018
schedule
full schedule
04 May
RUS
RUS
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
FRA
FRA
RUS vs FRA
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
04 May
USA
USA
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
CAN
CAN
USA vs CAN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
04 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
BLR
SWE vs BLR
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
04 May
GER
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
3
DEN
GER vs DEN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
05 May
SUI
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
AUT
SUI vs AUT
Royal Arena, Group A
12:15
05 May
NOR
2
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
3
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
12:15
05 May
FRA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
BLR
FRA vs BLR
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
05 May
FIN
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
KOR
FIN vs KOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
05 May
CZE
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SVK
CZE vs SVK
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
05 May
DEN
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
USA
DEN vs USA
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
06 May
AUT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
RUS
AUT vs RUS
Royal Arena, Group A
12:15
06 May
KOR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
10
CAN
KOR vs CAN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
12:15
06 May
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CZE
SWE vs CZE
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
06 May
GER
4
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
5
NOR
GER vs NOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
06 May
SVK
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SUI
SVK vs SUI
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
06 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
FIN
LAT vs FIN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
07 May
BLR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
RUS
BLR vs RUS
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
07 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GER
USA vs GER
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
07 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
FRA
SWE vs FRA
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
07 May
CAN
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
08 May
AUT
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SVK
AUT vs SVK
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
08 May
KOR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
LAT
KOR vs LAT
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
08 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
08 May
FIN
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
NOR
FIN vs NOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
09 May
SUI
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
BLR
SUI vs BLR
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
09 May
GER
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
KOR
GER vs KOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
09 May
SWE
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
SWE vs AUT
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
09 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
DEN
FIN vs DEN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
10 May
SVK
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
SVK vs FRA
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
10 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
LAT
USA vs LAT
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
10 May
CZE
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
RUS
CZE vs RUS
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
10 May
NOR
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
5
CAN
NOR vs CAN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
11 May
FRA
5
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
2
AUT
FRA vs AUT
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
11 May
DEN
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
NOR
DEN vs NOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
11 May
BLR
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
CZE
BLR vs CZE
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
11 May
USA
13
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
KOR
USA vs KOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
12 May
SVK
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
4
SWE
SVK vs SWE
Royal Arena, Group A
12:15
12 May
LAT
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
GER
LAT vs GER
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
12:15
12 May
AUT
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
BLR
AUT vs BLR
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
12 May
DEN
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
KOR
DEN vs KOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
12 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
SUI
RUS vs SUI
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
12 May
CAN
1
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
5
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
13 May
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
6
CZE
FRA vs CZE
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
13 May
NOR
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
9
USA
NOR vs USA
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
13 May
SUI
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
5
SWE
SUI vs SWE
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
13 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
2
FIN
GER vs FIN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
14 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
SVK
RUS vs SVK
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
14 May
KOR
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
NOR
KOR vs NOR
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
14 May
CZE
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
AUT
CZE vs AUT
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
14 May
CAN
2
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
LAT
CAN vs LAT
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
15 May
SUI
5
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
FRA
SUI vs FRA
Royal Arena, Group A
12:15
15 May
FIN
6
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
2
USA
FIN vs USA
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
12:15
15 May
BLR
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
7
SVK
BLR vs SVK
Royal Arena, Group A
16:15
15 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
GER
CAN vs GER
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
16:15
15 May
RUS
1
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
SWE
RUS vs SWE
Royal Arena, Group A
20:15
15 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
DEN
LAT vs DEN
Jyske Bank Boxen, Group B
20:15
17 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
5
CAN
RUS vs CAN
Royal Arena
16:15
17 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
2
CZE
USA vs CZE
Jyske Bank Boxen
16:15
17 May
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
2
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Royal Arena
20:15
17 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
SUI
FIN vs SUI
Jyske Bank Boxen
20:15
19 May
SWE
6
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
USA
SWE vs USA
Royal Arena
15:15
19 May
CAN
2
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
3
SUI
CAN vs SUI
Royal Arena
19:15
20 May
USA
4
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
1
CAN
USA vs CAN
Royal Arena
15:45
20 May
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Royal Arena
20:15
Playoff
quarter semi finals
SWE Sweden
3
LAT Latvia
2
USA United States
3
CZE Czech Republic
2
RUS Russia
4
CAN Canada
5
OT
FIN Finland
2
SUI Switzerland
3
SWE Sweden
6
USA United States
0
CAN Canada
SUI Switzerland
SWE Sweden
GMG
USA United States
BMG
Country Profile
Upcoming Events
23 - 29 Feb 2020
03 - 05 Mar 2020
16 - 22 Mar 2020
22 - 28 Mar 2020
23 - 29 Mar 2020
29 Mar 2020 - 04 Apr 2020
29 Mar 2020 - 04 Apr 2020
12 - 18 Apr 2020
13 - 19 Apr 2020
16 - 26 Apr 2020
19 - 25 Apr 2020
19 - 25 Apr 2020
27 Apr 2020 - 03 May 2020
08 - 24 May 2020
Latest from Social